体育投注网 Specification: Free Fatty Acid (as %lauric acid): 0.1 Max Slip Melting Point: 22-27 deg Celcius Moisture & Impurities (%): 0.1 Max Peroxide Value (meg./kg): 1.0 Max Iodine Value (wijs): 6.2-11 Saponification Value (mg KOH/gr): 245-265 Colour (5 1/4" Lovibond): 1.5 R Max BIB Packing (Bag in Box @20kg): Quantity: 1.080 cartons/ 20ft container Net Weight: 21.5 MT/20ft container New Steel Drum Packing @185kg: Quantity: 95 drum/20ft container Net Weight: 18.3MT/20ft container Flexibag: Quantity: 1 bag/20ft container Net Weight: 21.5MT/20ft container
Packaging in BIB (Bag in Box @20kg) Quantity: 1.080 cartons/ 20ft container Net Weight: 21.5 MT/20ft container Packaging in New Steel Drum Packing @185kg Quantity: 95 drum/20ft container Net Weight: 18.3MT/20ft container Packaging in Flexibag Quantity: 1 bag/20ft container Net Weight: 21.5MT/20ft container
Coconut Oil Coconut oil is extracted from coconut kernels, is the most widely used cooking oil in Kerala. It has many nutritional values. Our coconut oil is of the purest quality.
Scientific Name: Cocos nucifera Virgin Coconut oil is an edible oil extracted from the kernel or meat of mature coconuts harvested from the coconut palm.
Virgin Coconut Oil was made by cold pressed method without using of any chemical solvents. Cold pressed coconut oil is extremely beneficial to your health, it can help protect and improve the appearance of your skin, strengthen the hair, boost the immune system, promote weight loss, and increase the metabolism, among others... Characteristics: - Appears: clear, free from impurities. - Color: transparent . - Flavor: having the specific small and tast of coconut oil. - 100% Extra virgin coconut oil. Packaging: 1 x 20 Full Container Load 20 liter Plastic pail x 600 Plastic pails 190 liter Steel drum x 80 Steel drums 900 liter IBC tank x 20 IBC tanks * Note: Coconut oil is a clear liquid that will solidify into a white creamy texture at temperatures below about 25C (77F). * Be stored in dry and cool conditions.
coconut oil: Wondering what coconut oil is good for. Well, this wonder oil benefits in skin care, hair care, weight loss, treating yeast infections, improving digestion, and boosting immunity against a host of infections and diseases. The oil is used not just in tropical countries, where coconut plantations are abundant, but also in the U.S., Canada, Europe, and Australia. People are discovering the wonders this oil can create, and it is again gaining popularity throughout the world. Let us look at some of the known benefits of this oil. Health Benefits of Coconut Oil Hair Care Skin Care Weight Loss Improves Immunity Boosts Digestion Dental Care Prevents Candida Speeds Up Healing Keeping Organs Healthy Helps in AIDS & Cancer Treatment Boosts Heart Health Other Benefits Composition of Coconut Oil How to Use and Store Coconut Oil? Health Benefits Of Coconut Oil Coconut oil has several health benefits, the most important ones being its usefulness in hair care and skin care.
Coconut Cooking Oil is said to be the healthiest of all edible oils. It is rich in beneficial fatty acids that your body requires for growth and development. Our Premium Coconut Cooking Oil has no coconut taste or scent and you are free to use it for all types of cooking. The higher content of saturated fat in the oil, the more stable they are when heated. Its molecular structure is heat stable and will not react with oxygen and form harmful compound to high heat. Over 90% of the fatty acids in this coconut oil are saturated, which makes it very resistant to heat. This oil has a high smoking point (about 270°C), which until such point the heat do not alter its chemical structures, allowing the oil to be used repeatedly. The melting point of coconut oil is generally quoted at 24°C. If the temperature is above 24°C, the oil will become liquid. If the temperature is below 24°C, the oil will become solid. However this will not affect the quality of our Premium Coconut Cooking Oil. Our Premium Coconut Cooking Oil has a minimum 45% of Lauric Acid. Laboratory Test Report will be sent upon request.
Organic white coconut kernel is dried and expelled under cold pressed method. The temperature of the entire process will maintain at 57+/-20C. After filtering oil is filled into the containers according to the buyersrequirements.
体育投注网 We are the exporters of Virgin coconut oil which is an edible oil extracted from the kernel of matured coconut harvested from the coconut palm. Throughout the tropical world it has provided the primary source of fat in the diets of millions of people for generations. It has various applications in food, medicine, and industry. Coconut oil is very heat stable so is suited to methods of cooking at high temperatures like frying. Because of its stability it is slow to oxidize lasting up to two years due to high saturated fat content. Numerous governmental agencies and medical organizations recommend the consumption of significant amounts of virgin coconut oil due to the high saturated fat content. Virgin Coconut oil can be extracted through "dry" or "wet" processing. Dry processing requires the meat to be extracted from the shell and dried using fire, sunlight or kilns to create copra. The copra is pressed or dissolved with solvents, producing the virgin coconut oil a very high protein, high fiber mash and trans fat free. Specification of Virgin Coconut oil:- Quality Characteristics Color water clean Free Fatty Acid
We are providing an optimal quality Coconut Oil. The oil is processed using high grade coconut and ultra-modern technology under the vigilance of our skilled professionals. Our provided oil has got various applications in food and cosmetic industry, Refined A grade coconut oil is available for the clients in varied packaging options at nominal prices. Moreover, our quality examiners test this oil against varied parameters. Features: Non-toxic Environment-friendly Odor Control Property Specifications: FFA- Max 0.2 Sp. gravity- 0.915 - 0.920 Moisture- 0.10 Max Iodine Valur- 8.6 Max Colour- 70 (Pt-CO) MAX (Kawaken's Specs) SAP Value- 250 Min Peroxide Value- 1.0 Max Rancidity test- Complies Test for admixture- Complies Unsap matter- 0.5 Max Specifications: Saponification Value: 250 min. Iodine Value : 7.5 to 10 Refractive Index @ 40°C: 1.4480 to 1.4490 Specific gravity @ 30°C: 0.915 to 0.920 Packaging Size: 190,200 Barrel Packaging Type: MS/HDPE Barrel Bulk
RBDCNO ( RBD Coconut Oil ) 1st Grade ; Specification : Color in 5" cell : 0.7 RED (MAX) Free Fatty Acid as Lauric : 0.075% (MAX) Iodine Value (Wijs) : 8.5 - 10.5 (MAX) Moisture & Impurities : 0.1% (MAX) Place of Origin : Surabaya, Indonesia Port of Origin : Tanjung Perak, Surabaya, Indonesia Payment Term : T/T , L/C Delivery Term : FOB / CIF / CNF Packing : Flexitank / New Metal Drums / Bag in Box / Jerrycan / Carton with double PE liner / Bulk in ISO Tank / Reconditioned Metal Drums Logistic : Container / Tank Truck / Bulk Vessel / ISO Tank
RBDCNO ( RBD Coconut Oil ) 2nd Grade ; Specification : Color in 5" cell : 1.5 RED (MAX) Free Fatty Acid as Lauric : 0.1% (MAX) Iodine Value (Wijs) : 8.5 - 10.5 (MAX) Moisture & Impurities : 0.1% (MAX) Place of Origin : Surabaya, Indonesia Port of Origin : Tanjung Perak, Surabaya, Indonesia Payment Term : T/T , L/C Delivery Term : FOB / CIF / CNF Packing : Flexitank / New Metal Drums / Bag in Box / Jerrycan / Carton with double PE liner / Bulk in ISO Tank / Reconditioned Metal Drums Logistic : Container / Tank Truck / Bulk Vessel / ISO Tank
体育投注网 Application of RBD Hydrogenated Coconut Oil (RBDHCNO) : - Excellent for making candies and toffee - Ideal for making of compound chocolate - Excellent for enrobing waffle and biscuits - Excellent for biscuit creams & icings - Excellent for ice cream manufacture - Excellent for Non Dairy Creamer (NDC) - Excellent for soft center mints Specification : Color in 5" cell : 1.5 RED (MAX) Free Fatty Acid as Lauric : 0.075% (MAX) Iodine Value (Wijs) : 1 (MAX) Moisture & Impurities : 0.1% (MAX) Slip Melting Point : 30 - 33 Celcius Solid Fat Content (at 20 Celcius) : 50 - 58% Solid Fat Content (at 30 Celcius) : 4 - 77% Solid Fat Content (at 40 Celcius) : 0-1% Place of Origin : Surabaya, Indonesia Port of Origin : Tanjung Perak, Surabaya, Indonesia Payment Term : T/T , L/C Delivery Term : FOB / CIF / CNF Packing : Flexitank / New Metal Drums / Bag in Box / Jerrycan / Carton with double PE liner / Bulk in ISO Tank / Reconditioned Metal Drums Logistic : Container / Tank Truck / Bulk Vessel / ISO Tank
Virgin Coconut Oil : Cold pressed,100% Organic Color - Transparent above +24C/+75F Solid white paste below +24C/+75F Certification - Sucofindo Product origin : Indonesia Shipping/Payment : Port of loading - Tanjung Priok , Jakarta , Indonesia Shipping terms - FOB,CIF Payment terms - LC,TT Packgaing details - 200 Lt drums Minimum Order - FCL (22 000 Ltr) LCL possible
Product Name: Coconut oil Spec: Cooking use Packaging: - 18000 mL Jerrycan - 18000 mL Tin can - 18 Kg Plastic pail - 500 mL Flexibag - 1000 mL Flexibag - 2000 mL Flexibag - 1000 mL Bottle - 2000 mL Bottle - 5000 mL Jerrycan The oil will froze up below 23 deg C
Coconut Oil is extracted from Copra. (Dried split kernels of the Coconut). The coconut is the fruit of the coconut palm (Cocos Nucifera) To produce Copra, ripe or mature, organically grown coconuts are split and the kernels are extracted from the hard shell. These are then left out to dry by sunlight in open air. If the Copra is not adequately dry it is further dried on drier beds at the factory, until it is suitable for oil extraction. The dried Copra is then pressed by a mechanical process in an expeller. No chemicals whatsoever are used in this process. The expeller presses crude coconut oil out on one side and the other the residue (Copra oil Cake) is deposited. This remaining residue is utilized to feed livestock. This oil is subsequently filtered . You now have (CNO) crude coconut oil. For other grades it is necessary to pass stages of refining, depending on the customers needs. Packaging Details 1) jerry can : 2l, 3l, 5l, 7l, 8l, 10l, 16l, 18l, 20l, 25l 2) big mouth jerry can : 10l, 16l, 18l 3) pet bottle : 500ml, 750ml, 1l, 1.8l, 2l, 3l, 5l 4) tin : 16l, 18l 5) metal drums : 190kgs & 192kg 6) poly drums : 195kgs 7) flexi tank : 21mt
体育投注网 Coconut oil is incredibly popular - and for good reason It offers many health benefits, has a delicate taste, and is widely available. It's also an extremely versatile oil with a number of uses you may not be aware of. Our Viet Delta company provides high quality coconut oil products to suit the needs of our customers. Coconut oil is 100% fat, 80-90% of which is saturated fat. Coconut oil contains no cholesterol, no fiber, and only traces of vitamins, minerals, and plant sterol. FFA :5% max or 5% up/ Moisture and Impurities:1% max/Iodine value (IV):10% max